Stouffville Arena Pad A, Venues (Whitchurch Stouffville Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
W (9-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-A-AE19-H1]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
W (5-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[O-BAE1-Q4-1]
Select
Major Atom "RS"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-BAA-Q3-3]
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
W (6-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats AE
[O-MAE1-2-Q-10]
Select
Minor Peewee "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-NCAA-Q3-3]
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MM-AA18-I5]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam "RS"
6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[O-BAE1-Q4-3]
TKE
Timber Creek
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
[TK15A]
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Black
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - TD Bank
[TK15B]
TKE
Canadian Tire
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - Bill Houston Ford
[TK15C]
MINATO
Dodge Caravan - Grey
(4-0)
10:00 AM
vs. MINATO - McDonalds White
[MA17A]
MINATO
McDonalds Yellow
(10-3)
11:00 AM
vs. MINATO - Dodge Caravan - Red
[MA17B]
BAN
1 - Todd Brothers
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Markham 4
[MS-BRS-102]
BAN
4 - Bill Houston Ford
W (6-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Markham 1
[MS-BRS-164]
PW
Carson Bird Goalie School
(1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - JW Athletics
[P19A]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MAE19-G2]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
L (2-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[O-BAE1-Q4-5]
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
W (11-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-A-AE19-H3]
Rep
Novice "AA"
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-NCAA-Q3-5]
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-PW-AE-18-K4]
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[Y-MPAA18-H5]
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
L (1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MM-AA18-K3]
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-PW-AE-18-K3]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam "RS"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-PW-AA-H18_6]
TKE
Timber Creek
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
TKE
Canadian Tire
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Bill Houston Ford
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Black
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - TD Bank
ATO
McDonalds Red
(6-3)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - McDonalds Blue
[A18B]
ATO
McDonalds Orange
(2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - McDonalds Black
[A18A]
BAN
1 - Todd Brothers
(7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - 3 - Cascades Revcovery
[MS-BRS-197]
BAN
4 - Bill Houston Ford
(3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - 2 - Canadian Tire
[MS-BRS-157]
PW
Carson Bird Goalie School
(1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Booster Juice
[P20A]
Rep
Novice "AA"
L (1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-NCAA-S2-1]
03040506070809
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
L (2-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-A-AA19-G5]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
L (1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[LMB-AE-G6]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[Y-MPAA18-H6]
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MM-AA18-K4]
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[Y-MPAE18-K5]
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-A-AE19-L1]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-M-AA18-J2]
Select
Major Bantam "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Junior Midget RS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-B-AA18-G4]
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-NCAA-S2-3]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-M-AA18-J6]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "A"
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
L (3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats AE
[O-MAE1/2-S2-5]
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Bill Houston Ford
TKE
TD Bank
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Timber Creek
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Black
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - Canadian Tire
ATO
McDonalds Black & McDonalds Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
McDonalds Orange & McDonalds Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
2 - Canadian Tire
(3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - 1 - Todd Brothers
BAN
4 - Bill Houston Ford
(5-4)
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - 3 - Cascades Revcovery
PW
Booster Juice
(0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - JW Athletics
[Peewee playoff 2]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Rep
Novice "A"
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-NCAE1-F-2]
Rep
Novice "AA"
W (4-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-NCAA-S2-5]
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
L (3-11)
5:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MAAA19-J2]
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[YS-MPW-AE-18-N1]
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-B-AA18-J1]
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MAE19-H2]
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-A-AE19-L3]
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "A"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
W (8-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[YS-MPW-AE-18-N3]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-M-AA18-L1]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-B-AA18-J3]
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
W (5-3)
5:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MAAA19-J4]
Rep
Novice "AA"
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-NCAA-F-1]
17181920212223
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "A"
L (1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-NCAE1-F-4]
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-M-AA18-L3]
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-A-AE19-N2]
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
L (0-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-B-AA18-J5]
Select
Major Atom "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget "RS"
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[LB-AE-J2]
TKE
TD Bank
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Canadian Tire
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Black
TKE
Bill Houston Ford
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - Timber Creek
MINATO
Dodge Caravan - Grey
10:00 AM
vs. MINATO - McDonalds White
[Playoff 2 Minor atom]
MINATO
McDonalds Yellow
11:00 AM
vs. MINATO - Dodge Caravan - Red
[Playoff 2 Minor atom]
BAN
2 - Canadian Tire
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - 4 - Bill Houston Ford
BAN
1 - Todd Brothers
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - 3 - Cascades Revcovery
PW
Schell Home Building Centre
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Canadian Tire
[Peewee playoff 4]
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-NCAA-F-3]
Select
Junior Midget RS
7:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
24252627282930
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-M-AA-N1]
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM
vs. Markham
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
6:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[YS-A-AE19-N6]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
8:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[LB-AE-J4]
Select
Minor Peewee "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-M-AA-N3]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-NCAA-F-5]
IP-H
Black Timbits & Blue Timbits
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Mini Tournament
IP-H
Red Timbits & White Timbits
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Mini Tournament
IP-A
Toronto Timbits & Winnipeg Timbits
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Mini Tournament
IP-A
Montreal TImbits & Ottawa Timbits
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Mini Tournament
IP-M
Canadians Timbits & Jets Timbits
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Mini Tournament
IP-M
Leafs Timbits & Sens Timbits
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Mini Tournament
BAN
1:00 PM
W Gm 2 @ W Gm 1
[Final]
PW
2:00 PM
Second Place Peewee @ First Place Peewee
[Peewee Championship]
MID
4:00 PM
Loser GM 2 @ Winner Gm 1
MID
5:30 PM
Loser Gm 3 @ Loser Gm 1
MID
7:00 PM
Winner Gm 3 @ Winner Gm 2
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-M-AA-N5]
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[YS-MPW-AE-18-O5]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
8:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[LB-AE-J6]
Select
Major Peewee "RS"
10:20 AM
vs. Streetsville Derbys
Select
Minor Peewee "RS"
1:50 PM
@ Barrie Colts
[17]
Select
Major Bantam "RS"
5:50 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[2]
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stouffville Arena Pad A
12483 - 9th Line N , Stouffville, ON  L4A 7X5
  • Current Season

    82 - 79 - 27
  • All-Time

    891 - 806 - 240
Printed from wsmha.com on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 7:45 AM