Stouffville Arena Pad A, Venues (Whitchurch Stouffville Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AE18-70]
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[B-AE096]
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget "MD"
W (14-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-MD18-125]
Select
Major Bantam "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledon
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-AA18-81]
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - TD Bank
[TK6A]
TKE
Timber Creek
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Canadian Tire
[TK6B]
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Black
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - Bill Houston Ford
[TK6C]
MINATO
McDonalds White
(2-3)
10:00 AM
vs. MINATO - McDonalds Yellow
[MA7A]
MINATO
Dodge Caravan - Grey
(5-0)
11:00 AM
vs. MINATO - Dodge Caravan - Red
[MA7B]
BAN
3 - Cascades Revcovery
(3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - 4 - Bill Houston Ford
[MS-BRS-135]
BAN
1 - Todd Brothers
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Markham 2
[MS-BRS-093]
PW
Booster Juice
(4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - JW Athletics
[P7A]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AE18-113]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
T (1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[B-AE088]
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Major Atom "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Junior Midget RS
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-AA18-81]
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "A"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
L (1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MB-AA18-73]
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
L (3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[M-A18-116]
TKE
Canadian Tire
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Bill Houston Ford
[TK7A]
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Black
[TK7B]
TKE
Timber Creek
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - TD Bank
[TK7C]
ATO
McDonalds Black
(9-2)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - McDonalds Red
[A8A]
ATO
McDonalds Blue
(5-4)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - McDonalds Orange
[A8B]
BAN
4 - Bill Houston Ford
W (4-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Markham 3
[MS-BRS-156]
BAN
2 - Canadian Tire
(6-4)
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - 3 - Cascades Revcovery
[MS-BRS-113]
PW
Swiss Chalet/Harvey's
(3-6)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Carson Bird Goalie School
[P8A]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
L (2-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MB-AE081]
02030405060708
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
L (0-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AE18-64]
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-AE18-116]
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-AA18-84]
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM
vs. Markham
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget "MD"
L (3-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-MD18-132]
Select
Minor Peewee "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
W (2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MB-AA18-79]
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
L (0-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-A18-110]
TKE
Timber Creek
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Black
TKE
Canadian Tire
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
TKE
TD Bank
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - Bill Houston Ford
MINATO
Dodge Caravan - Red
L (1-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Markham
MINATO
McDonalds White
W (5-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Markham
BAN
2 - Canadian Tire
L (4-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Markham 2
[MS-BRS-109]
BAN
1 - Todd Brothers
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Markham 3
[MS-BRS-094]
PW
Carson Bird Goalie School
W (6-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Markham
Rep
Minor Midget "MD"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
L (2-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AA18-77]
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MP-AA18-76]
Rep
Minor Midget "MD"
W (11-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-MD18-129]
Select
Minor Bantam "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Major Peewee "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[B-AA18-83]
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AE18-132]
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
L (0-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[M-A18-120]
TKE
TD Bank
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
TKE
Timber Creek
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Bill Houston Ford
TKE
Canadian Tire
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Black
ATO
McDonalds Orange
(8-3)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - McDonalds Red
[CHRISTMAS 2]
ATO
McDonalds Blue
(4-5)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - McDonalds Black
[CHRISTMAS 2]
BAN
2 - Canadian Tire
(8-2)
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - 1 - Todd Brothers
[MS-BRS-124]
BAN
4 - Bill Houston Ford
W (5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Markham 4
[MS-BRS-154]
PW
Canadian Tire
(3-6)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Booster Juice
[Peewee Xmas 4]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
T (4-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-AA18-82]
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
T (3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-AA18-83]
Select
Minor Peewee "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Junior Midget RS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-AA18-79]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
W (2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-AA18-81]
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[M-A18-118]
TKE
Canadian Tire
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Timber Creek
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Black
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - TD Bank
TKE
Bill Houston Ford
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
MINATO
10:00 AM
Red @ White
[Xmas Consolation]
MINATO
11:00 AM
Grey @ Yellow
[Xmas Final]
BAN
1 - Todd Brothers
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Markham 2
[MS-BRS-100]
BAN
3 - Cascades Revcovery
(1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - 2 - Canadian Tire
[MS-BRS-127]
PW
2:00 PM
Schell @ JW Athletics
[Xmas Peewee Final]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
4:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[TKSL-108]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
L (0-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AE18-71]
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-AE18-105]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[B-AE091]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
W (5-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MA-AE18-65]
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[B-AE094]
Select
Minor Midget "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Major Peewee "RS"
6:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers Major
[YS-PRSa_24]
Select
Major Peewee "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
TKE
Bill Houston Ford
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - TD Bank
[TK8A]
TKE
Canadian Tire
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Black
[TK8B]
TKE
Timber Creek
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
[TK8C]
ATO
McDonalds Orange
(4-5)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - McDonalds Red
[A10A]
ATO
McDonalds Blue
(1-5)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - McDonalds Black
[A10B]
BAN
2 - Canadian Tire
(3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - 4 - Bill Houston Ford
[MS-BRS-110]
BAN
3 - Cascades Revcovery
(7-5)
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - 1 - Todd Brothers
[MS-BRS-134]
PW
Schell Home Building Centre
(0-6)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Canadian Tire
[P9A]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
L (0-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AE18-75]
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
W (8-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-AE18-107]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[B-AE085]
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
W (7-3)
7:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MB-AE080]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Junior Midget RS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-AA18-84]
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
W (5-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-AA18-75]
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MB-AA18-82]
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
L (1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[M-A18-119]
TKE
TD Bank
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Timber Creek
[TK9A]
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Bill Houston Ford
[TK9B]
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Black
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - Canadian Tire
[TK9C]
MINATO
McDonalds White
(3-5)
10:00 AM
vs. MINATO - Dodge Caravan - Grey
[MA11A]
MINATO
Dodge Caravan - Red
(3-10)
11:00 AM
vs. MINATO - McDonalds Yellow
[MA11B]
BAN
4 - Bill Houston Ford
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Markham 1
[MS-BRS-155]
BAN
1 - Todd Brothers
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Markham 4
[MS-BRS-095]
PW
Swiss Chalet/Harvey's
(2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Schell Home Building Centre
[P10A]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stouffville Arena Pad A
12483 - 9th Line N , Stouffville, ON  L4A 7X5
  • Current Season

    82 - 79 - 27
  • All-Time

    891 - 806 - 240
Printed from wsmha.com on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 7:47 AM