Stouffville Arena Pad A, Venues (Whitchurch Stouffville Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Rep
Novice "AA"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
W (5-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[OAE1-B09]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
L (1-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AE18-67]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[BAE1-B11]
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
Rep
Novice "A"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[OAE1-B10]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Major Bantam "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[O-MP-AE18-B1]
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AE
[O-MAE1-2-Q-02]
TKE
Timber Creek
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Canadian Tire
[TK11A]
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Black
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Bill Houston Ford
[TK11B]
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - TD Bank
[TK11C]
MINATO
Dodge Caravan - Grey
W (5-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Markham
MINATO
McDonalds Yellow
W (7-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Markham
BAN
3 - Cascades Revcovery
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Markham 4
[MS-BRS-136]
BAN
1 - Todd Brothers
(2-10)
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - 4 - Bill Houston Ford
[MS-BRS-096]
PW
Booster Juice
W (4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Markham
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
T (4-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-B-AA18-A1]
Select
Junior Midget RS
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
L (1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[OMB-AE-A002]
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
L (3-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[OAE1-B11]
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[OP-AE1-B2]
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[OAE1-B12]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[OMB-AE-A001]
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MA-AE18-A-5]
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[O-MP-AE18-B3]
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats AE
[O-MAE1-2-Q-04]
TKE
TD Bank
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Canadian Tire
[TK12A]
TKE
Bill Houston Ford
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Timber Creek
[TK12B]
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Black
[TK12C]
ATO
McDonalds Black
(5-2)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - McDonalds Red
[A14A]
ATO
McDonalds Blue
(5-11)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - McDonalds Orange
[A14B]
BAN
3 - Cascades Revcovery
W (4-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Markham 3
[MS-BRS-147]
BAN
4 - Bill Houston Ford
W (5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Markham 2
[MS-BRS-152]
PW
JW Athletics
(3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Canadian Tire
[P15A]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MB-AA18-F5]
03040506070809
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "A"
W (17-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen AE
[O-NCAE-Q4-03]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[BAE1-B10]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-M-AA18-D2]
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-P-AA18-F5]
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[O-MP-AE18-B5]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
TKE
Timber Creek
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Black
[TK13A]
TKE
Canadian Tire
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
[TK13B]
TKE
Bill Houston Ford
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - TD Bank
[TK13C]
MINATO
McDonalds White
(2-8)
10:00 AM
vs. MINATO - McDonalds Yellow
[MA15A]
MINATO
Dodge Caravan - Grey
(4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. MINATO - Dodge Caravan - Red
[MA15B]
BAN
1 - Todd Brothers
(1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - 2 - Canadian Tire
[MS-BRS-090]
BAN
3 - Cascades Revcovery
W (2-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Markham 3
[MS-BRS-212]
PW
Carson Bird Goalie School
(2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Canadian Tire
[P16A]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-M-AA18-D4]
10111213141516
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
L (0-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MA-AE18-A4]
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[BAE1-B12]
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-BAA-Q3-1]
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Major Atom "RS"
W (8-5)
6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-ATRS-32]
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MP-AA18-F2]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
L (0-9)
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-A-AA18-F6]
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AE
[O-MAE1-2-Q-08]
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Bill Houston Ford
[TK14A]
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Black
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Canadian Tire
[TK14B]
TKE
TD Bank
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - Timber Creek
[TK14C]
ATO
McDonalds Orange
(6-6)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - McDonalds Red
[A16A]
ATO
McDonalds Blue
(2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - McDonalds Black
[A16B]
BAN
2 - Canadian Tire
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Markham 1
[MS-BRS-017]
BAN
4 - Bill Houston Ford
(3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - 1 - Todd Brothers
[MS-BRS-165]
PW
JW Athletics
(6-4)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Schell Home Building Centre
[P18A]
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
W (4-0)
5:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-P-AA18-F6]
17181920212223
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
W (9-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-A-AE19-H1]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
W (5-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[O-BAE1-Q4-1]
Select
Major Atom "RS"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-BAA-Q3-3]
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
W (6-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats AE
[O-MAE1-2-Q-10]
Select
Minor Peewee "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-NCAA-Q3-3]
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MM-AA18-I5]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam "RS"
6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[O-BAE1-Q4-3]
TKE
Timber Creek
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
[TK15A]
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Black
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - TD Bank
[TK15B]
TKE
Canadian Tire
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - Bill Houston Ford
[TK15C]
MINATO
Dodge Caravan - Grey
(4-0)
10:00 AM
vs. MINATO - McDonalds White
[MA17A]
MINATO
McDonalds Yellow
(10-3)
11:00 AM
vs. MINATO - Dodge Caravan - Red
[MA17B]
BAN
1 - Todd Brothers
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Markham 4
[MS-BRS-102]
BAN
4 - Bill Houston Ford
W (6-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Markham 1
[MS-BRS-164]
PW
Carson Bird Goalie School
(1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - JW Athletics
[P19A]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MAE19-G2]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
L (2-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[O-BAE1-Q4-5]
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
W (11-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-A-AE19-H3]
Rep
Novice "AA"
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-NCAA-Q3-5]
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-PW-AE-18-K4]
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[Y-MPAA18-H5]
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
L (1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MM-AA18-K3]
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-PW-AE-18-K3]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam "RS"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-PW-AA-H18_6]
TKE
Timber Creek
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
TKE
Canadian Tire
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Bill Houston Ford
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Black
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - TD Bank
ATO
McDonalds Red
(6-3)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - McDonalds Blue
[A18B]
ATO
McDonalds Orange
(2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - McDonalds Black
[A18A]
BAN
1 - Todd Brothers
(7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - 3 - Cascades Revcovery
[MS-BRS-197]
BAN
4 - Bill Houston Ford
(3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - 2 - Canadian Tire
[MS-BRS-157]
PW
Carson Bird Goalie School
(1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Booster Juice
[P20A]
Rep
Novice "AA"
L (1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-NCAA-S2-1]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
L (2-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-A-AA19-G5]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
L (1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[LMB-AE-G6]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[Y-MPAA18-H6]
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MM-AA18-K4]
Select
Tyke Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[Y-MPAE18-K5]
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-A-AE19-L1]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-M-AA18-J2]
Select
Major Bantam "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Junior Midget RS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-B-AA18-G4]
Rep
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-NCAA-S2-3]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-M-AA18-J6]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "A"
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AE"
L (3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats AE
[O-MAE1/2-S2-5]
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Kelly
7:00 AM
vs. TKE - Bill Houston Ford
TKE
TD Bank
8:00 AM
vs. TKE - Timber Creek
TKE
Dodge Caravan Kids Black
9:00 AM
vs. TKE - Canadian Tire
ATO
McDonalds Black & McDonalds Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
McDonalds Orange & McDonalds Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
2 - Canadian Tire
(3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - 1 - Todd Brothers
BAN
4 - Bill Houston Ford
(5-4)
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - 3 - Cascades Revcovery
PW
Booster Juice
(0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - JW Athletics
[Peewee playoff 2]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stouffville Arena Pad A
12483 - 9th Line N , Stouffville, ON  L4A 7X5
  • Current Season

    82 - 79 - 27
  • All-Time

    891 - 806 - 240
Printed from wsmha.com on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 7:42 AM