Stouffville Arena Pad A, Stouffville Arena Pad A, Venues (Whitchurch Stouffville Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Minor Development
W (5-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
[TMD-YSD-3]
Rep
Novice "AA"
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MBAA-YSI-2]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AE"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[PAA-YS-QK-3]
Rep
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-QI-MPAA2]
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
L (0-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[BAA-YSL-2]
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[PAE-YS-QN-6]
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
L (3-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MMAA-YSF-19]
ATO
Canadian Tire
7:00 AM
vs. ATO - Watermark Financial Group
ATO
Schell Home Building Center
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - FL Mechanical
ATO
PACE Credit Union
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - Carson Bird Goalie School
NOV
Stouffville Honda
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Swiss Chalet/Harveys
NOV
Thunder Lacrosse
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Stouffville Academy of Music & Dance
PW
High 5 Photography
12:00 PM
vs. PW - JW Athletics
PW
Stouffville Toyota
1:00 PM
vs. PW - Canadian Tire
PW
Farmer Jacks
2:00 PM
vs. PW - Birkett Hassard Insurance
Rep
Minor Bantam "A"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
W (4-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[NAA-YSL-6]
Rep
Novice "AE"
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-N-CAE1-S1-3]
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[BAA-YSL-6]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MAA-YSH-3]
Select
Tyke Rostered Select
W (7-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
Rep
Minor Bantam "A"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MATAA-YSI-4]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MBAA-YSI-4]
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Major Peewee "RS"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
L (0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[O-MA-AE12-S2-3]
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Minor Development
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[TMD-YSN-3]
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
W (10-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[PAE-YS-QN-5]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
ATO
PACE Credit Union
7:00 AM
vs. ATO - FL Mechanical
ATO
Watermark Financial Group
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - Schell Home Building Center
ATO
Carson Bird Goalie School
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - Canadian Tire
NOV
Thunder Lacrosse
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Canadian Tire
NOV
Perla Dental
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Stouffville Honda
BAN
Todd Brothers Contracting
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - Cascade Recovery
BAN
Hill Top
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bill Houston Ford
BAN
JW Athletics
2:00 PM
vs. BAN - Oak Ridge Family Eye Care
Rep
Minor Bantam "A"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Clarington
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
L (2-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[O-MA-AE12-S2-5]
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
IP Rostered Select
L (1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Markham
Rep
Minor Bantam "A"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 2 Blue
[BAE-YSR-1]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
W (6-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MAA-YSK-1]
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[BAA-YSK-2]
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
W (5-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[LMM-AE-J1]
ATO
Carson Bird Goalie School
7:00 AM
vs. ATO - Schell Home Building Center
ATO
PACE Credit Union
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - Canadian Tire
ATO
FL Mechanical
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - Watermark Financial Group
NOV
Perla Dental
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Stouffville Academy of Music & Dance
NOV
Swiss Chalet/Harveys
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Thunder Lacrosse
PW
High 5 Photography
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Farmer Jacks
PW
Birkett Hassard Insurance
1:00 PM
vs. PW - Stouffville Toyota
PW
Canadian Tire
2:00 PM
vs. PW - JW Athletics
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 2 Blue
[BAE-YSR-3]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MAA-YSK-3]
Select
Tyke Rostered Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "A"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Rostered Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Minor Development
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[TMD-YST-2]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "A"
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MAA-YSK-5]
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
IP Rostered Select
W (6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Uxbridge
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[BAE-YSS-1]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
W (2-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MAA-YSM-1]
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "A"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MBAA-YSN-2]
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
9:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[LMM-AE-J5]
ATO
7:00 AM
FL MECHANICAL @ WATERMARK
[QUARTER FINALS]
ATO
8:00 AM
CARSON BIRD GOALIE SCHOOL @ CANADIAN TIRE
[QUARTER FINALS]
ATO
9:00 AM
PACE CREDIT UNION @ SCHELL HOME BUILDING CENTRE
[BY - EXHIBITION]
NOV
10:00 AM
PERLA DENTAL @ CANADIAN TIRE
[QUARTER FINALS]
NOV
11:00 AM
SWISS CHALET/HARVEY'S @ STOUFFVILLE ACADEMY OF MUSIC & DANCE
[QUARTER FINALS]
PW
12:00 PM
STOUFFVILLE TOYOTA @ BIRKETT HASSARD
[QUARTER FINALS]
PW
1:00 PM
JW ATHLETICS @ FARMER JACKS
[QUARTER FINALS]
PW
2:00 PM
CANADIAN TIRE @ HIGH FIVE
[BY - EXHIBITION]
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MAA-YSM-3]
262728293031Apr 01
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "A"
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Rostered Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice "RS"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Major Peewee "RS"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MPAE-YS-FO5]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
8:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[BAE-YSS-5]
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Rostered Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
7:00 PM
vs. Markham
Rep
Minor Bantam "A"
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
6:00 PM
vs. Markham
IP-A
Timbits #1
7:00 AM
vs. IP-A - Timbits #4
[ACTON FINAL]
IP-A
Timbits #2
8:00 AM
vs. IP-A - Timbits #3
[ACTON FINAL]
IP-M
9:00 AM
3rd @ 4th
IP-M
10:00 AM
2nd @ 1st
IP-H
11:00 AM
3rd @ 4th
IP-H
12:00 PM
2nd @ 1st
NOV
1:00 PM
TBA @ TBA
[EXHIBITION]
NOV
2:00 PM
TBA @ TBA
[EXHIBITION]
NOV
3:00 PM
TBA @ TBA
[PLAYOFF FINALS]
MID
5:30 PM
Team 6 @ Team 5
[PLAYOFFS]
MID
7:00 PM
Team 4 @ Team 3
[PLAYOFFS]
MID
8:30 PM
Team 2 @ Team 1
[CHAMPIONSHIP GAME]
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
Select
Major Peewee "RS"
2:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
Select
IP Rostered Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Rostered Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam "RS"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitchurch Stouffville Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Follow Whitchurch Stouffville Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stouffville Arena Pad A
12483 - 9th Line N , Stouffville, ON  L4A 7X5
  • Current Season

    89 - 77 - 25
  • All-Time

    705 - 629 - 179
Printed from wsmha.com on Thursday, March 23, 2017 at 10:06 PM