Organization Calendar (Whitchurch Stouffville Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevSep 24, 2017-Oct 14, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Rep - Major Midget "AA" - Pittsburgh Pre-Season Challenge
IP Brad May Division
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
EVALUATIONS
IP Brad May Division
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
EVALUATIONS
Rep
Novice "AE"
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
IP Brad May Division
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
EVALUATIONS
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
11:15 AM
vs. Webster Cyclones
Ice Castle Trackside [Semi's]
Novice House League
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
EVALUATIONS
IP Brad May Division
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
EVALUATIONS
Novice House League
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
EVALUATIONS
Tyke House League
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
EVALUATIONS
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
1:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Tottenham Rec [P-AA17-078]
Rep
Novice "AA"
1:45 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Honda) [N-AA17-051]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom House League
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
EVALUATIONS
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
2:00 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Bowl) [MB-AE060]
Tyke House League
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
EVALUATIONS
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
2:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
3:00 PM
@ Loyalist Jets
Henderson [MM-AE014]
Atom House League
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
EVALUATIONS
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
3:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Tyke House League
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
EVALUATIONS
Atom House League
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
EVALUATIONS
Bantam House League
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
EVALUATIONS
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
4:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Rep
Tyke Minor Development
4:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
5:00 PM
vs. Cathedral Prep Ramblers
Ice Castle Trackside [Finals]
PeeWee House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
EVALUATIONS
Bantam House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
EVALUATIONS
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
5:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
PeeWee House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
EVALUATIONS
Bantam House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
EVALUATIONS
PeeWee House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
EVALUATIONS
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
8:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Don Godfrey Power and Edges Training
Select
Major Peewee "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Rostered Select
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Don Godfrey Power and Edges Training
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "A"
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Development
IP Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
7:00 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [P-AA17-059]
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
8:15 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (1) [MM-AE060]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Training - Total Hockey Skills
Select
Minor Peewee "RS"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Training - Total Hockey Skills
Select
Minor Midget "RS"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
T&D
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Come try goalie
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Training - Total Hockey Skills
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Training - Total Hockey Skills
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "A"
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
7:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [A-AA17-049]
Rep
Novice "AA"
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
7:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice "RS"
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Major Peewee "RS"
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AE"
7:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Select
Minor Atom "RS"
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
7:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Select
Minor Bantam "RS"
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Major Bantam "RS"
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
T&D
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Rep Goalie Training
Rep
Novice "AE"
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
12:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elgin Barrow (East) [N-AA17-062]
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
1:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [MA-AA17-016]
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Minor Development
1:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts 2 Chevy
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [T-MD17-025]
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
2:10 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [A-AA17-016]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
2:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
3:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [MP-AE17-023]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
4:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
5:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
6:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [MM-AA17-073]
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "A"
8:45 PM
@ Uxbridge
Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07
Rep
Tyke Minor Development
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
2:00 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Bowl) [MB-AE058]
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
4:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Milliken Mills [MP-AA17-049]
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
8:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Rep
Novice "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Don Godfrey Power and Edges Training
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Don Godfrey Power and Edges Training
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
7:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
9:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
McKinney (2) [MM-AE062]
Rep
Major Midget "A"
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
7:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [N-AA17-038]
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 2 Blue
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
7:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Training - Total Hockey Skills
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Training - Total Hockey Skills
Rep
Novice "AA"
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Training - Total Hockey Skills
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Training - Total Hockey Skills
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "A"
9:00 PM
vs. TBD TBD
Rep
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
T&D
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Come try goalie
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AA"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
8:00 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Hyundai) [B-AA17-057]
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
8:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
6:10 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
8:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Milliken Mills [MB-AA17-049]
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
9:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
9:00 PM
vs. TBD TBD
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AE"
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
1:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
1:20 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Rep
Novice "AA"
2:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Rep
Tyke Minor Development
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
3:50 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue) [P-AE17-121]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
4:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
5:15 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Tom Graham (Green) [MP-AE17-090]
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
5:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
8:00 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
8:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (1) [B-AE031]
Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13Oct 14
Rep - Major Bantam "AA" - London's Triple 20
Rep - Minor PeeWee "AE" - Oshawa Cup
Rep - Major PeeWee "AA" - Humberview Huskies Scotiabank AA
Rep - Minor Atom "AA" - Oshawa Cup
Rep - Minor Bantam "AA" - Oshawa Cup
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
1:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
8:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (Atom) [MM-AE038]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 1
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 1 White
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
7:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
9:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Training - Total Hockey Skills
Rep
Novice "AA"
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Training - Total Hockey Skills
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
7:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Milliken Mills [MA-AE17-049]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Training - Total Hockey Skills
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Training - Total Hockey Skills
Rep
Major Bantam "AA"
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "A"
9:00 PM
vs. TBD TBD
Rep
Tyke Minor Development
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice "AE"
6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
6:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Hyundai) [A-AA17-057]
Rep
Novice "AA"
7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Rep
Major PeeWee "AE"
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Rep
Major Bantam "AE"
8:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
8:15 AM
@ Gloucester Rangers
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
9:30 AM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Campus Ice Centre (Oshawa) CIC2 (Pad 2) [10]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
11:15 AM
@ Clarington Toros
Legends Centre (Oshawa) Rink 3
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
2:15 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Campus Ice Centre (Oshawa) CIC1 (Pad 1) [32]
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
4:45 PM
vs. Clarington
Rep
Novice "AE"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
6:45 PM
@ Sudbury Wolves
Legends Centre (Oshawa) Rink 3
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AA"
7:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
9:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Rep
Major Midget "AA"
9:00 PM
vs. TBD TBD
T&D
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Rep Goalie Training
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
8:15 AM
@ Ajax Knights
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
9:30 AM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Campus Ice Centre (Oshawa) CIC2 (Pad 2) [64]
Rep
Novice "AA"
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Tyke Minor Development
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom "AA"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom "AA"
12:00 PM
vs. Markham
Rep
Minor Midget "AE"
1:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Rep
Novice "AE"
1:30 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue) [N-AE17-047]
Rep
Minor Atom "AE"
2:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [MA-AE17-028]
Rep
Minor PeeWee "AE"
2:30 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Campus Ice Centre (Oshawa) CIC2 (Pad 2) [84]
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
2:30 PM
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
Legends Centre (Oshawa) Rink 3
Rep
Major Atom "AE"
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Midget "A"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AE"
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget "AA"
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam "AA"
8:30 PM
vs. Eastern Ontario Cobras
Legends Centre (Oshawa) Rink 2
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitchurch Stouffville Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitchurch Stouffville Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wsmha.com on Monday, September 25, 2017 at 4:29 PM