Playoff Schedule & Results (Whitchurch Stouffville Minor Hockey Association)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
Rep - U10 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10AA-QB-013Feb 24 20241:00 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsBond Lake
U10AA-QB-027Feb 25 20245:00 PMBarrie ColtsStouffville Arena Pad A
U10AA-QB-030Mar 01 20246:00 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsStouffville Arena Pad A
U10AA-QB-08Mar 03 20244:30 PMBarrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Green)
U10AA-QB-023Mar 06 20246:00 PMUpper York AdmiralsIce Palace (Blue)
Rep - U10 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10BB-Q-74Feb 24 20243:00 PMUpper York Admirals U10CGeorgina Sutton
U10BB-Q-77Feb 25 20242:00 PMUpper York Admirals U10CStouffville Arena Pad A
U10BB-Q-80Feb 29 20246:45 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
U10BB-Q-82Mar 02 202412:30 PMBarrie Colts U10CPeggy Hill (Arena 1)
U10BB-Q-62Mar 03 20241:30 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
U10BB-Q-87Mar 05 20246:00 PMUpper York Admirals U10CEGSC (West)
U10BB-Q-89Mar 06 20247:30 PMSouth Simcoe Storm U10CStouffville Arena Pad A
Rep - U11 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11AA-QA-106Feb 27 20246:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesRay Twinney (1)
U11AA-QA-127Feb 28 20246:00 PMTNT TornadosStouffville Arena Pad A
U11AA-QA-102Mar 02 20243:35 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
U11AA-QA-115Mar 03 20246:00 PMSouth Simcoe StormInnisfil Rec (Red)
U11AA-QA-129Mar 06 20246:00 PMKing RebellionStouffville Arena Pad A
Rep - U11 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11A-QA-02Feb 25 202412:45 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
U11A-QA-07Mar 01 20246:00 PMCollingwood BluesStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
U11A-QA-05Mar 02 20241:30 PMOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
U11A-QA-08Mar 05 20246:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
Rep - U12 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12AA-B-RR23-24-0101Feb 24 202412:45 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
U12AA-B-RR23-24-0126Feb 25 20243:30 PMKing RebellionStouffville Arena Pad A
U12AA-B-RR23-24-0108Feb 29 20246:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesMagna (Scotiabank)
U12AA-B-RR23-24-0128Mar 05 20247:30 PMSouth Simcoe StormStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
Rep - U12 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
12A-PB-RR23/24-0105Feb 24 202412:15 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
12A-PB-RR23/24-0114Feb 25 202411:40 AMCollingwood BluesEddie Bush
12A-PB-RR23/24-0108Feb 25 20243:50 PMCollingwood BluesEddie Bush
12A-PB-RR23/24-0128Mar 01 20247:30 PMUpper York AdmiralsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
12A-PB-RR23/24-0130Mar 03 20243:30 PMAurora TigersStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
12A-PB-RR23/24-0115Mar 05 20246:15 PMNewmarket RenegadesMagna (Pfaff)
Rep - U13 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13AA-B-RR23-24-125Feb 24 20244:45 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
U13AA-B-RR23-24-105Feb 25 20243:45 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
U13AA-B-RR23-24-130Mar 02 202411:00 AMNewmarket RenegadesStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
U13AA-B-RR23-24-102Mar 04 20247:30 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
Rep - U13 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
13A-P2-RR23-23-0122Feb 24 20245:00 PMUpper York AdmiralsGeorgina Sutton
13A-P2-RR23-23-0104Feb 28 20248:10 PMBarrie Colts WhiteAllandale Rec (Blue)
13A-P2-RR23-23-0115Mar 02 20243:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesMagna (Scotiabank)
13A-P2-RR23-23-0107Mar 03 202411:45 AMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
Rep - U13 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
13BB-PA-RR23/24-0120Feb 25 20244:10 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
13BB-PA-RR23/24-0129Feb 27 20247:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesStouffville Arena Pad A
13BB-PA-RR23/24-0130Feb 28 20247:30 PMTNT TornadosStouffville Arena Pad A
13BB-PA-RR23/24-0124Mar 01 20247:30 PMWhitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
13BB-PA-RR23/24-0126Mar 05 20247:00 PMOshawa GeneralsStouffville Arena Pad A
Rep - U14 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YSQ23-U14AA-48Feb 25 20243:30 PMNewmarket RenegadesRay Twinney (1)
YSQ23-U14AA-53Mar 02 202412:55 PMKing RebellionTrisan Centre
YSQ23-U14AA-35Mar 03 20246:30 PMKing RebellionStouffville Arena Pad A
YSQ23-U14AA-51Mar 05 20246:15 PMNewmarket RenegadesRay Twinney (2)
Rep - U14 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QA-U14A-29Feb 25 20242:00 PMOrillia TerriersStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
YS23QA-U14A-28Feb 29 20247:30 PMTNT TornadosStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
YS23QA-U14A-15Mar 01 20247:30 PMCollingwood BluesCentral
YS23QA-U14A-01Mar 03 20243:40 PMBarrie Colts BlueAllandale Rec (Red)
Rep - U15 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QA-U15AA-14Feb 23 20248:10 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
YS23QA-U15AA-29Feb 25 20243:30 PMKing RebellionStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
YS23QA-U15AA-28Feb 27 20248:30 PMUpper York AdmiralsStouffville Arena Pad A
YS23QA-U15AA-20Mar 03 20244:30 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsElvis Stojko
YS23QA-U15AA-30Mar 05 20248:30 PMCollingwood BluesStouffville Arena Pad A
Rep - U15 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QB-U15BB-13Feb 24 20246:30 PMMarkham Waxers team 1Milliken Mills
YS23QB-U15BB-27Feb 29 20246:00 PMMarkham Waxers team 1Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
YS23QB-U15BB-25Mar 02 20243:40 PMUpper York AdmiralsEGSC (West)
YS23QB-U15BB-30Mar 03 20245:00 PMUpper York AdmiralsStouffville Arena Pad A
YS23QB-U15BB-05Mar 05 20247:30 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
Rep - U16 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QB-U16AA-21Feb 24 20245:00 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsStouffville Arena Pad A
YS23QB-U16AA-12Feb 25 20244:30 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS23QB-U16AA-03Feb 29 20248:15 PMNewmarket RenegadesRay Twinney (2)
YS23QB-U16AA-24Mar 02 202412:30 PMUpper York AdmiralsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
YS23QB-U16AA-20Mar 03 20248:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesStouffville Arena Pad A
YS23QB-U16AA-06Mar 05 20247:45 PMNewmarket RenegadesMagna (Pfaff)
Rep - U16 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QB-U16A-004Feb 25 20241:30 PMSouth Simcoe StormBradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
YS23QB-U16A-023Feb 26 20249:00 PMSouth Simcoe StormStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
YS23QB-U16A-018Feb 28 20249:15 PMSouth Simcoe StormInnisfil Rec (Red)
YS23QB-U16A-022Mar 04 20249:00 PMBarrie ColtsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
YS23QB-U16A-021Mar 06 20247:15 PMUpper York AdmiralsIce Palace (Blue)
Rep - U18 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QA-U18AA-009Feb 23 20249:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesStouffville Arena Pad A
YS23QA-U18AA-018Feb 24 20247:50 PMBarrie ColtsPeggy Hill (Arena 1)
YS23QA-U18AA-028Feb 25 20248:00 PMBarrie ColtsStouffville Arena Pad A
YS23QA-U18AA-029Feb 29 20249:00 PMNewmarket RenegadesStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
YS23QA-U18AA-027Mar 01 20249:00 PMAurora TigersStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
Rep - U18 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QB-U18BB-20Feb 24 20249:00 PMNewmarket Renegades Red (Team 2)Ray Twinney (1)
YS23QB-U18BB-30Feb 28 20249:00 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)
YS23QB-U18BB-05Mar 02 20244:15 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersAjax CC (3)
YS23QB-U18BB-21Mar 03 20247:00 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsElgin Barrow (East)
YS23QB-U18BB-27Mar 06 20249:00 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersStouffville Clippers Sports Complex 1 (CC1)