Rep - AA, A & AE (Whitchurch Stouffville Minor Hockey Association)

News ArchiveLatest News
Organization:
Submitted By Charlene Mason on Tuesday, March 19, 2019 (729 views)
Some of the rep coaches for the 2019-2020 season have been selected:
Tyke Select:  Raffi Torres
Novice A/AE: Anthony LoPresti
Minor Atom AA: Gary Abdee
Minor Atom AE: Bob Athwal
Atom AA:  Jeff Chapman


Read More

Organization:
Submitted By Charlene Mason on Monday, March 18, 2019 (217 views)
Come out and support the Novice AA team on Saturday, March 23. 
The Clippers team will host Burlington in game 3 of the OMHA finals at 5pm on Pad A.
Series is tied at one game each.  Come out and watch these talented young players!

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Charlene Mason on Saturday, December 15, 2018 (1049 views)
The 2018-19 Player/Parent Survey is now available on the WSMHA website. We are asking that each family complete and submit one survey for each child participating in our House League, Rostered Select or Representative programs.  The deadline for submitting surveys is January 15, 2019.

2018-2019 REP Parent/Player Survey

2018-2019 Atom AA Parent/Player Survey

2018-2019 RS Parent/Player Survey

2018-2019 House League Parent/Player Survey     Read More

Click to view full-size image
Major Midget "AA":
Submitted By Chris Bain on Friday, December 14, 2018 (639 views)
Last week, the Clippers Major Midget AA's announced three selections to the the 2018 All Star team held in Orillia. Spencer Krabi (forward), Jacob Rintjema (forward), and Braden Smith (defense) were honoured with spots on the highly talented roster.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Major Midget "AE":
Submitted By webmaster on Sunday, October 21, 2018 (726 views)
The Midget AE team goes undefeated in the Lincoln All Star Challenge this weekend.  Read More
OMHA Highlites
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Rep - Minor Midget "MD" - Clancy GTHL Tournament
Rep - Minor PeeWee "AA" - Toronto Aeros Mark Woszczyna Memorial Tournament (5411)
Rep - Minor Bantam "AA" - Toronto Aeros Tournament (5411)
Minor PeeWee "AA"
10:25 AM
vs. West Mall
Major Atom "AA"
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee "AA"
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee "AE"
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam "AA"
2:50 PM
vs. Waxers
Major Atom "AE"
4:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
Major Bantam "AA"
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget "MD"
5:25 PM
@ Markham Islanders
Minor Bantam "AE"
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget "AA"
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam "AE"
6:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (Atom) [LB-AE-J3]
Minor Bantam "AA"
7:10 PM
@ Aeros
Major Midget "AA"
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee "AA"
10:25 AM
vs. Second Place vs Third Place
Chesswood Arena [S-Fnl A]
Minor PeeWee "AA"
10:25 AM
vs. First Place vs Fourth Place
Chesswood Arena [S-Fnl B]
Novice "A"
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget "MD"
11:15 AM
vs. Markham Waxers A
York Canlan Ice Sports [# 10]
Minor PeeWee "AA"
1:55 PM
vs. Winner Semi B vs Winner Semi A
Major Atom "AE"
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice "AA"
3:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [O-NCAA-F-4]
Minor PeeWee "AE"
3:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen White
Magna (Honda) [YS-MPW-AE-18-O2]
Major Bantam "AE"
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget "AA"
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Major PeeWee "AE"
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee "AE"
6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
Major Atom "AE"
6:30 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton [YS-A-AE19-N3]
Major Midget "AA"
7:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Major Bantam "AA"
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice "AA"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom "AE"
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom "AE"
6:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Minor PeeWee "AE"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam "AE"
8:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Minor Midget "AA"
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Major Midget "AE"
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom "AA"
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee "AA"
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee "AA"
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Major Atom "AE"
6:30 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton [YS-A-AE19-N5]
Minor Bantam "AA"
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam "AE"
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam "AE"
8:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PCCHL) [LB-AE-J5]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Record
Upcoming Games
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from wsmha.com on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 7:42 AM